Contact us

    Chinese Association of Automation:

    Ms Zhou
    TEL: 010-62522472
    Email: caa@ia.ac.cn

    Zhejiang University:

    Ms Xu
    TEL: 0571-87952369
    Email: whxu@zju.edu.cn

Hosts

Chinese Association of Automation

Hangzhou Municipal People's Government

Science Technology Department of Zhejiang Province 

Organizers

Zhejiang University

Zhejiang Association of Automation

State Key Laboratory of Industrial Control Technology

Xiaoshan District Government

Co-Organizers

Hangzhou International Expo Center

 Updating… 

Consultant Committee

Zicai Wang, Ruisong Huang,Hegao Cai,  Sunmeng Yu,Han Ding, Tianran Wang, Deyi Li, Cheng Wu, Changxiang Shen, Weihua Gui, Tiangyou Chai, You He, Feng Qian, Wen Gao, Jizhen Liu, Weimin Bao, Yanda Li, Hongxin Wu, Hanfu Chen, Xiaoxin Zhou, Jiancheng Fang, Lei Guo, Lin Huang, Shige Peng, Ruwei Dai, Changli Wang, Qidi Wu, Siying Zhang, Kang Zhou, Zongben Xu, Yugeng Xi, Daizhan Cheng, Bin Ning.

Presidium of the Congress

Honorary Chairs:

Yongxiang Lu, Ruwei Dai, Yunhe Pan, Yongzai Lv.

General Chairs:

Youxian Sun, Nanning Zheng

Vice Chairs:

Jiancheng Fang, Qionghai Dai, Mengfei Yang, Feng Qian, Feiyue Wang, Chenghong Wang, Jian Chu.

Program Committee

Chair:

Jie Chen

Vice Chairs:

Jianwu Zhang, Junlong Chen, Zengguang Hou, Shaoyuan Li, Haibin Yu, Jifeng Zhang, Donghua Zhou, Hongjian Zhang, Zhijiang Shao.

Organization Committee

Chair:

Zhaohui Wu

Executive Vice Chair:

Hongye Su

Vice Chair:

Song Ye 

Working Committee

Overseas Work Committee:

Furong Gao, Huijun Gao, Jun Zhang

Publications and Promotion Committee:

Haijiang Xie, Jiming Chen

Finance committee:

Yueqi Song, Yanguang Sun

Co-organized (sponsored) Exhibition Committee:

Quangling Zhang, Fei Qiao, Hongfang Shi,

Exhibition Committee:

Lizhong Ding, Changyin Sun, Fang Deng

Satellite Congress

Youth Forum:

Jiming Chen, Yanlong Zhao, Hua Huang

Women Scientist Forum:

Chunhui Zhao, Rong Xiong

Editor’s Forum:

Junlong Chen, Chao Xu

High-end Forum for Entrepreneurs:

Jian Chu, Hongfang Shi

Automation Education and Teaching Forum:

Guangxin Zhang, Jie Zhou

Secretary Organization

Secretary General:

Nan Zhang, Quanling Zhang

Executive Vice Secretary General:

Tan Wang, Weihua Xu, Yeye Zhu